Henan Institute of Grain Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

Bucket Elevator, Conveyor System, Conveying Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality Bucket Elevator for Sale, Drop-Shaped Animal Feed Crusher and Hammer Mill, 2017 New CCD Color Sorter Machine and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List Packing and Conveying Equipment High Quality Bucket Elevator for Sale

High Quality Bucket Elevator for Sale

FOB Price:US $500 - 2,000 / Set
Min. Order (Sets) FOB Price
1+ US $500-2,000 / Set
Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Set
Production Capacity: 200 Sets Per Month
Transport Package: Seaworthy Wood Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union, cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request

Basic Info.

Model NO.:TDTGK
Structure:Bucket Elevator
Material:Stainless Steel
Material Feature:Heat Resistant, Fire Resistant
Application:Grain Transport
Condition:New
Warranty:12 Months
Capacity:According to Customers′ Need
Size:According to Capacity
Factory Visiting:Yes
Trademark:LY
Specification:CE, ISO9001, SGS
Origin:Henan Zhengzhou
HS Code:8428320000

Product Description

Bucket elevator
Characteristics;
1. Compact structure, can be used for vertical conveying.

2. With joint machine base, the power machine, head riser and joint machine base are connected effectively.

3. With rubber coated on the head pully, the friction coefficient and transmission efficiency are improved.

4. Head: Rubber covering technology is adopted for head pulley to increase friction coefficient and improve the driving efficiency; Height of discharging section of head is increased, thus extending the materials discharging time. And it is fitted with outlet adjusting plate and buffer chamber to effectively reducing the returning of materials; The housing is lined with replaceable UHMW wear proof materials;

5. Middle Casing: The edge meshing technology is adopted, resulting in high strength and good tightness; The balancing pipe is added to balance the pressure between two housing of machine body; Wide opening access door facilitates the repair and replacing of bucket; Explosion- proof port is available and can effectively reduce pressure and release explosion;

6. Foot: New type shaft sealing structure prevents dust from leaking; Split structure of bearing housing guarantees the reliability of use of machine; Two sealing devices in the adjusting plate prevent the dust and materials from leaking out of the adjusting plate;

7. The machine is fitted with anti-reverse device so as to avoid the blockage caused by power failure;

8.. Speed detector and off track alarm sensor are optional;

9. It can be used for granular, powder and block materials vertical conveying and widely for feed mill, oil plant, food, chemicals, construction materials, grain warehouse and port.
 
Project/ TypeTDTG31/13TDTG36/18TDTG40/23TDTG50/28TDTG60/31TDTG60/34
Conveying Ability(m³,h)12-1520-3030-4550-7060-12080-160

Hopper
Width(mm)134180235282315337
Volume(L)0.751.73.03.75.13.5
Space(mm)12517019022524020
Speed (m/s)2.142.282.43.183.183.18
Traction Belt width(mm)150212250315350350
Head pully diameter(mm)315355400500600600
 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Nina
*From
To Miss Nina
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Henan Institute of Grain Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

- Henan, China
- Manufacturer/Factory

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
  • OEM/ODM Service